PDA

View Full Version : Kettlefoot ARA Results Saturday May 29-10



cliffkeesee
05-29-2010, 05:31 PM
Congratulations to all the Winners
Thanks To all the Helpers

Below are the results

Kettlefoot Gun Club
Club Match
05/29/10 # Tgts 6

Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Tim Miller 2191.67 2400 2050 2400 2000 2100 2200 13150 96
2nd Joseph Hurley 2158.33 2250 2150 2300 2150 1900 2200 12950 90
3rd Charles Pippin 2158.33 2250 2150 1950 2150 2250 2200 12950 84
4th Truman Webber 2125.00 2100 2200 2250 1800 2350 2050 12750 78
5th Jim Pepper 2070.83 2050 2100 2200 1875 2200 2000 12425 72
6th Joe Oates* 2062.50 2100 2250 2200 2000 1975 1850 12375 66
7th Allen Stigall 2058.33 1750 2250 2250 2150 2100 1850 12350 60
8th Wayne Helmandollar 2041.67 2150 2050 2150 1900 1950 2050 12250 54
9th Jim Harris 1950.00 2150 1750 1850 1925 2025 2000 11700 48
10th Marc Nachman 1929.17 1950 1800 1900 1950 2025 1950 11575 42
11th Cliff Keesee 1925.00 1900 1875 2000 1800 2150 1825 11550 36
12th Larry Hale 1925.00 1975 1825 1750 2075 1850 2075 11550 30
13th Chuck Tipton 1908.33 1900 1800 2150 1850 1650 2100 11450 24
14th Robert Oates 1775.83 1825 2050 1500 1530 2050 1700 10655 18
15th Bill Cordle 1614.17 1340 1900 1700 1525 1620 1600 9685 12
16th Zack Nachman 1611.67 1850 1485 1750 1450 1525 1610 9670 6
~
Place Name Action Trigger Stock Barrel Scope Gunsmith Ammo
1st Tim Miller Turbo Jewell McMillen Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley
2nd Joseph Hurley Turbo Jewell McMillen Shilen Weaver Calfee Eley
3rd Charles Pippin Turbo Jewell Add Stock Shilen Leupold Calfee Lapua
4th Truman Webber Turbo Jewell Add Stock Broughton Weaver Other Eley
5th Jim Pepper Turbo Jewell Add Stock Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley
6th Joe Oates* Hall Jewell Turner Shilen Weaver Myers Eley
7th Allen Stigall Hall Jewell Add Stock Shilen Leupold Messer Eley
8th Wayne Helmandollar Anshutz Factory Stith Hart Weaver Messer Eley
9th Jim Harris ULA Jewell McMillen Benchmark Weaver Self Lapua
10th Marc Nachman Anshutz Factory Factory Factory Leupold Factory Lapua
11th Cliff Keesee Anshutz Factory McMillen Shilen Leupold Other Lapua
12th Larry Hale Anshutz Factory McMillen Factory Leupold Factory Eley
13th Chuck Tipton Anshutz Factory McMillen Hart Weaver Messer Lapua
14th Robert Oates Turbo Jewell Robertson Broughton Weaver Other Eley
15th Bill Cordle Hall Jewell Stith Benchmark Sightron Unknown Eley
16th Zack Nachman Anshutz Factory Add Stock Benchmark Leupold Other Lapua

tonykharper
05-29-2010, 07:53 PM
Congrats Tim, way to go guy!!!!

Any time you win against that group of shooters, you did well!

Wish I could have been there!

Tony

Dave S
05-29-2010, 10:09 PM
Looks like those Calfee Rifles cleaned up again .. Four of the top five places... Nice shooting guys..

Dave

David K
05-30-2010, 07:12 PM
Way to go Tim . Good Shootin.

Bill Collaros
05-30-2010, 07:33 PM
Dave K Captain TEAM USA: The pool of shooters you have to choose TEAM USA for WRABF World Championship 2011 seems abundant with talent. Looks like your biggest problem wont be getting top shooters on the team more like telling people they didnt make the cut.